Brandon Sheppard

8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
20 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
21 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
23 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
25 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
26 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
11 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
14 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
15 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 47G Jerry Gibson Jr. Jerry Gibson Jr. CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
DNS 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble -
13 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
14 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
11 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
DNS 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries