Brandon Sheppard

6/18/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 13.768 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
13 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
15 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
17 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
18 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
22 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
23 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
24 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 44 Brett White Brett White -
7 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -
8 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
10 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
11 22 Keith House Keith House Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
DNS 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
DNS 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DNS 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
4 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 5R Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
11 995 Dwight Falcon Jr Dwight Falcon Jr -
12 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
13 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
14 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
5 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -
10 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
11 D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
12 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 44 Brett White Brett White -
8 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 22 Keith House Keith House Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
11 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
6 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
8 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 995 Dwight Falcon Jr Dwight Falcon Jr -
11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
7 5R Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
9 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
DNS 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.768

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.482

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries