Brandon Sheppard

5/20/2016 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

5/20/2016 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

Oshkosh, WI

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 58D-AJ Diemel; 2. 32X-Chris Simpson; 3. 777-Jared Landers; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 7. 5-Don O'Neal; 8. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 10. 25-Chad Simpson; 11. 15A-Nick Avelink; 12. 74M-Mitch McGrath; 13. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 14. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 15. 25F-Jason Feger; 16. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 17. 20-Jimmy Owens; 18. 3S-Brian Shirley; 19. 75-Colton Flinner; 20. 96T-RC Whitwell; 21. B1-Brent Larson; 22. 99-Mike Mullen; 23. 74-Russ Scheffler; 24. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 25. 18-Shannon Babb

B Feature 1: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 15A-Nick Avelink; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens; 5. 25F-Jason Feger; 6. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh; 7. D1-Turk Letizia; 8. 1B-Doug Blashe; 9. 44W-Mike Fryer; 10. D7-Jim Letizia; 11. 28M-Jimmy Mars

B Feature 2: 1. 96T-RC Whitwell; 2. 74-Russ Scheffler; 3. B1-Brent Larson; 4. 3-Brett Swedberg; 5. 1M-Mike Mataragas; 6. 1F-David Fieber; 7. 29D-Spencer Diercks; 8. 75-Colton Flinner; 9. 66-Ron Berna; 10. 8R-Bill Rezutek; 11. 10-Paul Parker

Heat 1: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 25-Chad Simpson; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 8. D1-Turk Letizia; 9. 25F-Jason Feger; 10. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh

Heat 2: 1. 32X-Chris Simpson; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 3. 74M-Mitch McGrath; 4. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 15A-Nick Avelink; 6. 1B-Doug Blashe; 7. 44W-Mike Fryer; 8. D7-Jim Letizia; 9. 28M-Jimmy Mars

Heat 3: 1. 58D-AJ Diemel; 2. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 18-Shannon Babb; 4. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 5. 96T-RC Whitwell; 6. 74-Russ Scheffler; 7. 66-Ron Berna; 8. 1M-Mike Mataragas; 9. 1F-David Fieber; 10. 8R-Bill Rezutek

Heat 4: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 3. 5-Don O'Neal; 4. 99-Mike Mullen; 5. B1-Brent Larson; 6. 3-Brett Swedberg; 7. 29D-Spencer Diercks; 8. 10-Paul Parker; 9. 75-Colton Flinner

Qualifying 1: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.942

Qualifying 2: 1. 58D-AJ Diemel, 00:16.603

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries