Brandon Sheppard

5/14/2016 - Atomic Speedway

5/14/2016 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
18 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
19 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
21 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
22 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
23 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
24 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
25 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
9 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
12 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
13 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
DNS K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethell, OH Bethell, OH -
11 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
12 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
13 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
15 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Ten-Not-In 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
10 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethell, OH Bethell, OH -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries