Brandon Sheppard

5/13/2016 - Atomic Speedway

5/13/2016 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 14.047 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
DNS 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethell, OH Bethell, OH -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.047

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.493

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries