Brandon Sheppard

4/2/2016 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

4/2/2016 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 2 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
14 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
16 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
17 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
18 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
19 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
20 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 91 Tod Darta Tod Darta Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
23 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
24 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -
4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
5 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
DNS 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -
DNS 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
9 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 91 Tod Darta Tod Darta Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
7 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -
8 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
9 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
9 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.386

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries