Brandon Sheppard

2/12/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 4. 5-Don O'Neal; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 7. 777-Jared Landers; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens; 9. 99M-Devin Moran; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 11. 6T-Tim Dohm; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 14. 15F-Steve Francis; 15. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 16. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 17. 116-Randy Weaver; 18. 32-Bobby Pierce; 19. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 20. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 21. 5W-Mark Whitener; 22. K-Freddie Carpenter; 23. 16-Justin Rattliff; 24. 10-David Breazeale; 25. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 26. 7W-Ricky Weiss

B Feature 1: 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 2. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 3. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 4. 11R-James Rice; 5. 48-Colton Flinner; 6. 92-Nick Davis; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 8. (DNS) 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 9. (DNS) 32-Bobby Pierce; 10. (DNS) 57-Chuck Julien

B Feature 2: 1. 10-David Breazeale; 2. 16-Justin Rattliff; 3. K-Freddie Carpenter; 4. 2M-Allen Murray; 5. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner; 7. 47-Alex Ferree; 8. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. (DNS) 20-Jimmy Owens

Dash 1: 1. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 2. 92-Nick Davis; 3. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 4. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 5. 47-Alex Ferree; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 2M-Allen Murray; 8. 11R-James Rice

Heat 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 5. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 92-Nick Davis; 8. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 9. 32-Bobby Pierce

Heat 2: 1. 777-Jared Landers; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 15F-Steve Francis; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 6. 11R-James Rice; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 8. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 9. 57-Chuck Julien

Heat 3: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 116-Randy Weaver; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. 10-David Breazeale; 6. 16-Justin Rattliff; 7. K-Freddie Carpenter; 8. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. 20-Jimmy Owens

Heat 4: 1. 5-Don O'Neal; 2. 6T-Tim Dohm; 3. 99M-Devin Moran; 4. 5W-Mark Whitener; 5. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 6. 2M-Allen Murray; 7. 4G-Bob Gardner; 8. 47-Alex Ferree

Qualifying 1: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.829

Qualifying 2: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.819

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries