Brandon Sheppard

2/10/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

42 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 5-Don O'Neal; 3. 1R-Josh Richards; 4. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 7. 15F-Steve Francis; 8. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 9. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 10. 32-Bobby Pierce; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 13. 6T-Tim Dohm; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie; 15. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 16. 99M-Devin Moran; 17. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 18. 16-Justin Rattliff; 19. 777-Jared Landers; 20. 3S-Brian Shirley; 21. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 22. 157-Mike Marlar; 23. K-Freddie Carpenter; 24. 4G-Bob Gardner; 25. 22G-Greg Oakes; 26. 1-Earl Pearson Jr

B Feature 1: 1. 99M-Devin Moran; 2. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner; 4. 22G-Greg Oakes; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 6. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 7. 48-Colton Flinner; 8. 7DX-Jake Davis; 9. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 10. 2M-Allen Murray; 11. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 12. (DNS) 57-Chuck Julien

B Feature 2: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 5. 15F-Steve Francis; 6. 47-Alex Ferree; 7. K-Freddie Carpenter; 8. 11-Josh Rice; 9. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 10. 116-Randy Weaver; 11. 92-Nick Davis; 12. 25Z-Mason Zeigler

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash: 1. K-Freddie Carpenter; 2. 11-Josh Rice; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 2M-Allen Murray; 5. 116-Randy Weaver; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 8. 7DX-Jake Davis; 9. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 10. 92-Nick Davis

Heat 1: 1. 157-Mike Marlar; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 4. 16-Justin Rattliff; 5. 99M-Devin Moran; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner; 7. 22G-Greg Oakes; 8. 2M-Allen Murray; 9. 57-Chuck Julien

Heat 2: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 4. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 8. 48-Colton Flinner; 9. 7DX-Jake Davis; 10. 1X1-Sonny Conley

Heat 3: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 5-Don O'Neal; 4. 5W-Mark Whitener; 5. 6T-Tim Dohm; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 7. 47-Alex Ferree; 8. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 9. K-Freddie Carpenter; 10. 7W-Ricky Weiss

Heat 4: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce; 7. 15F-Steve Francis; 8. 116-Randy Weaver; 9. 92-Nick Davis; 10. 11-Josh Rice

Qualifying 1: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.730

Qualifying 2: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.789

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries