Brandon Sheppard

2/8/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/8/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

39 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 777-Jared Landers; 4. 6T-Tim Dohm; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley; 7. 15F-Steve Francis; 8. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 11. 157-Mike Marlar; 12. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 13. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 14. 99M-Devin Moran; 15. 16-Justin Rattliff; 16. 32-Bobby Pierce; 17. 22X-Greg Oakes; 18. 47-Alex Ferree; 19. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 20. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 21. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 22. 116-Randy Weaver; 23. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 24. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 25. 2M-Allen Murray; 26. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck

B Feature 1: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 47-Alex Ferree; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce; 5. 11-Josh Rice; 6. 48-Colton Flinner; 7. 57-Chuck Julien; 8. 60-James McKeown; 9. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 10. (DNS) 7DX-Jake Davis

B Feature 2: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 2M-Allen Murray; 4. 16-Justin Rattliff; 5. 92-Nick Davis; 6. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 8. 4G-Bob Gardner; 9. (DNS) 38-Freddie Carpenter

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash: 1. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 2. 11-Josh Rice; 3. 38-Freddie Carpenter; 4. 48-Colton Flinner; 5. 92-Nick Davis; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner

Heat 1: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 1R-Josh Richards; 4. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce; 7. 1X1-Sonny Conley; 8. 57-Chuck Julien

Heat 2: 1. 157-Mike Marlar; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 116-Randy Weaver; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 6. 47-Alex Ferree; 7. 48-Colton Flinner; 8. 11-Josh Rice; 9. 60-James McKeown

Heat 3: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 15F-Steve Francis; 5. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 6. 2M-Allen Murray; 7. 38C-John Gardner Jr; 8. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. (DNS) 38-Freddie Carpenter

Heat 4: 1. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 99M-Devin Moran; 4. 22X-Greg Oakes; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 16-Justin Rattliff; 7. 92-Nick Davis; 8. 4G-Bob Gardner

Qualifying 1: 1. 6T-Tim Dohm, 00:15.307

Qualifying 2: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.957

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries