Brandon Sheppard

2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

45 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 1R-Josh Richards; 4. 777-Jared Landers; 5. 15F-Steve Francis; 6. 44-Chris Madden; 7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 11. 18J-Chase Junghans; 12. 157-Mike Marlar; 13. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 14. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 15. 7-Donald McIntosh; 16. 99M-Devin Moran; 17. 5W-Mark Whitener; 18. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 19. 11-Josh Rice; 20. 2M-Allen Murray; 21. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 22. 1G-Ryan King; 23. 20-Jimmy Owens; 24. 116-Randy Weaver

B Feature 1: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 5W-Mark Whitener; 3. 2M-Allen Murray; 4. 11R-James Rice; 5. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 6. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 7D-Austin Theiss; 9. 7L-Josh Langley; 10. 31T-Tyler Millwood; 11. 111-Steven Roberts; 12. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 13. 89-Dustin Mitchell

B Feature 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 116-Randy Weaver; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 5. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 6. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 7. 93-Donald Bradsher; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 4L-Brian Ligon; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 11. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 12. (DNS) 22E-Cecil Eunice

Heat 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 7-Donald McIntosh; 4. 157-Mike Marlar; 5. 2M-Allen Murray; 6. 11-Josh Rice; 7. 31T-Tyler Millwood; 8. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 9. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 10. 89-Dustin Mitchell; 11. 7D-Austin Theiss

Heat 2: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley; 2. 44-Chris Madden; 3. 15F-Steve Francis; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 5W-Mark Whitener; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 8. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 9. 7L-Josh Langley; 10. 111-Steven Roberts

Heat 3: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 99M-Devin Moran; 4. 1G-Ryan King; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 93-Donald Bradsher; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick

Heat 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 116-Randy Weaver; 6. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 8. 4L-Brian Ligon; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 22E-Cecil Eunice

Qualifying 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.675

Qualifying 2: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.377

Race Stats

  • Events67
  • Wins10
  • Top 532
  • Top 1052
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries