Brandon Sheppard

2/5/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/5/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 -
Heat 2 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
16 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
17 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
20 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
22 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
23 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
24 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
10 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
13 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
11 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
12 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
11 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.326

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.399

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries