Brandon Sheppard

10/22/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/22/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 F1 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 18 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
14 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
15 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
18 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
19 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
20 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
23 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
25 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
26 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
27 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
28 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
29 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
7 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
9 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
10 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
11 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
12 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
13 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
17 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
18 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
9 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
10 71O Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
15 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
16 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
DNS 1B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
DNS 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
8 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
11 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
12 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
13 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
15 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
DNS B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
DNS 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
10 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
11 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
12 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
13 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
14 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
16 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
18 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
19 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
20 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
21 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
22 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
23 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
24 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries