Brandon Sheppard

9/15/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

9/15/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
Heat 3 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
17 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
19 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
21 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
24 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
15 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
16 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
21 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
22 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
DNS UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
DNS 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
8 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.511

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.612

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries