Brandon Sheppard

9/14/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

9/14/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series56 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
B Feature 1 4 -
Heat 6 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
11 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
12 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
21 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
23 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
16 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
17 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
18 29A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
19 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
20 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
21 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
22 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
13 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
14 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
15 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
16 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
DNS 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
DNS 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 58H Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 29A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
9 UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 45 Bob King Bob King Independence, MO Independence, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.258

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.218

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries