Brandon Sheppard

4/23/2017 - Port Royal Speedway

4/23/2017 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

41 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 7-Rick Eckert; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 3. 43A-Mason Zeigler; 4. 1R-Josh Richards; 5. 39-Tim McCreadie; 6. 5-Don O'Neal; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens; 9. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 10. 14-Darrell Lanigan; 11. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 12. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 13. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 14. 66C-Matt Cosner; 15. 11-Austin Hubbard; 16. 55-Gary Stuhler; 17. 0V-Coleby Frye; 18. 15-Steve Francis; 19. 99B-Boom Briggs; 20. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 21. 33-Trent Brenneman; 22. 6-Mike Lupfer; 23. 2T-Kyle Lee; 24. 75-Colton Flinner; 25. 17D-Nick Dickson

B Feature 1: 1. 0V-Coleby Frye; 2. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 17D-Nick Dickson; 4. 2J-Jeff Rine; 5. 3-Tim Wilson; 6. 14Z-David Brouse Jr; 7. 75-Colton Flinner; 8. 9-Hayes Mattern; 9. 42-Jim Yoder; 10. 4P-Patrick Bryner; 11. 93-Pancho Lawler; 12. (DNS) 24-Dylan Yoder; 13. (DNS) 2-Dan Stone

B Feature 2: 1. 15-Steve Francis; 2. 2T-Kyle Lee; 3. 33-Trent Brenneman; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 5. 0B-Larry Baer; 6. 24M-Kenny Moreland; 7. 6-Mike Lupfer; 8. 39S-Tim Smith Jr; 9. 21-Chad Myers; 10. (DNS) 76-Andy Haus; 11. (DNS) 2C-Steve Campbell; 12. (DNS) 72-Jason Covert

Heat 1: 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 2. 7-Rick Eckert; 3. 14-Darrell Lanigan; 4. 11-Austin Hubbard; 5. 0V-Coleby Frye; 6. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 7. 2J-Jeff Rine; 8. 93-Pancho Lawler; 9. 9-Hayes Mattern; 10. 4P-Patrick Bryner; 11. 42-Jim Yoder

Heat 2: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 1R-Josh Richards; 5. 17D-Nick Dickson; 6. 75-Colton Flinner; 7. 24-Dylan Yoder; 8. 3-Tim Wilson; 9. 14Z-David Brouse Jr; 10. 2-Dan Stone

Heat 3: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 43A-Mason Zeigler; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner; 5. 15-Steve Francis; 6. 2T-Kyle Lee; 7. 0B-Larry Baer; 8. 21-Chad Myers; 9. 24M-Kenny Moreland; 10. 72-Jason Covert

Heat 4: 1. 5-Don O'Neal; 2. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs; 4. 55-Gary Stuhler; 5. 76-Andy Haus; 6. 33-Trent Brenneman; 7. 39S-Tim Smith Jr; 8. 6-Mike Lupfer; 9. 2C-Steve Campbell; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr

Qualifying 1: 1. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:18.492

Qualifying 2: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.953

Race Stats

  • Events105
  • Wins13
  • Top 549
  • Top 1078
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries