Brandon Sheppard

2/13/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 4 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
16 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
17 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
19 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
20 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
21 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
22 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
25 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
26 K0 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
13 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
14 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
2 K0 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
4 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
9 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
11 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
13 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
14 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson -
6 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 K0 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
7 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
11 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.111

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.794

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries