Brandon Sheppard

2/10/2017 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/10/2017 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series50 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
Heat 2 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
7 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
11 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
14 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
15 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
16 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
17 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
20 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
22 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
23 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
24 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
25 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
26 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 75 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
6 4T8 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 22 Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
11 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
12 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
13 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
DNS 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 22 Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
12 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
13 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
14 0N Mike Nasworthy Mike Nasworthy Macon, GA Macon, GA -
DNS 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
DNS 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 75 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 22 Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 4T8 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
5 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
7 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 0N Mike Nasworthy Mike Nasworthy Macon, GA Macon, GA -
DNS 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
3 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 22 Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.423

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.560

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries