Brandon Sheppard

3/16/2012 - Belle-Clair Speedway

3/16/2012 - Belle-Clair Speedway

Belleville, IL

$1,500 to win Latemodels, $750 to win Aaron's Modifieds, with Sportsmand and Pure Stocks. Special Pot O' Gold Bonus for the Latemodel class. We have teamed up with Highland Speedway the next night March 17th. If the same person wins both they get a $1,000 bonus! If not, the top 3 in combined points get $$, 1st $500, 2nd $300, 3rd $200.

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • DIRTcar Sportsmans14 entries
  • AARA Pure Stocks14 entries
  • UMP Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 -
B Feature 1 -
Heat 1 5 -

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureScott Credit Union

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12B Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
2 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
5 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 27 Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
9 25 Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -
10 71 Louie Baker Jr. Louie Baker Jr. -
11 16 Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
14 8 Bob Geaschel Bob Geaschel -
15 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
16 28B John Beck John Beck -
17 13 Brent Kreke Brent Kreke -
18 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
19 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
20 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
3 27 Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
4 13 Brent Kreke Brent Kreke -
5 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 2 Dan Dondero Dan Dondero -
8 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
9 16S Chris Shelton Chris Shelton -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
2 12B Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
5 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
7 16 Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 25 Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
2 25 Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -
3 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 13 Brent Kreke Brent Kreke -
7 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 1B Bob Brown Bob Brown -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
2 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
3 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 28B John Beck John Beck -
5 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
6 27 Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
7 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
2 16 Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 71 Louie Baker Jr. Louie Baker Jr. -
4 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
5 2 Dan Dondero Dan Dondero -
6 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
7 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 12B Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 8 Bob Geaschel Bob Geaschel -
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
5 16S Chris Shelton Chris Shelton -
6 32 Vince Grondzki Vince Grondzki -
7 7 Matt Weidner Matt Weidner Highland, IL Highland, IL -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries