Brandon Sheppard

7/25/2017 - Macon Speedway

7/25/2017 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Classes

  • BillingsleyRewards.com Modifieds17 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro-Mods11 entries
  • Super Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series27 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 -
Heat 1 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
11 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
13 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
16 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
18 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
20 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
21 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
22 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
23 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
24 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
25 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 10.367

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10.582

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries