Brandon Sheppard

10/21/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/21/2017 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Modifieds86 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 7 1 -
Round 2 Heat 1 3 -

Dirt Super Late Models

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71O Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 F1 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
5 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
7 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
9 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
8 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
6 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
7 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
8 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
9 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -

Round 1 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 1B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
9 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -

Round 1 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
7 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
9 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 18 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
7 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
8 17 Steve Stollings Steve Stollings Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
3 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
4 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -
7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
8 O1 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
8 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
9 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 1*B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
8 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 71O Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 26 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
9 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -

Round 2 Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F1 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 1B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 3V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -

Round 2 Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
4 3H Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
5 5B Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 L19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -
7 1CJ Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -

Race Stats

  • Events87
  • Wins12
  • Top 541
  • Top 1064
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries