Brandon Sheppard

10/1/2016 - Dixie Speedway

10/1/2016 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series59 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 -
Heat 2 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
11 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
19 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
21 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
22 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
23 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
24 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
12 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
13 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
14 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
15 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
DNS 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
5 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
8 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
9 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
10 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
11 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
12 B25 Jerry Bradley Jerry Bradley -
13 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
DNS 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
DNS T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -
DNS 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
6 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
9 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
6 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
4 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
5 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
6 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
7 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
8 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
9 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
8 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 B25 Jerry Bradley Jerry Bradley -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.940

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.282

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries