Brandon Sheppard

7/22/2016 - I-80 Speedway

7/22/2016 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series57 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 5 8 -
Round 2 Heat 5 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
10 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 2 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
DNS 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 6M Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 96 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 24X Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 24 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
DNS 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 24X Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 96 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
7 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 2 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
5 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 24 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 6M Heath Clausen Heath Clausen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries