Brandon Sheppard

9/2/2016 - Attica Raceway Park

9/2/2016 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
B Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 4 7 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
11 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
12 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
13 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
15 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 21* Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
20 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
21 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
22 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
24 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
2 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
7 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Wanneroo, WAU Wanneroo, WAU -
DNS 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
DNS 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
DNS B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Wanneroo, WAU Wanneroo, WAU -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
3 21* Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
4 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
5 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
6 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
DNS 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.209

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.187

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries