Brandon Sheppard

4/16/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

4/16/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
14 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
19 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
25 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
26 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
11 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
12 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
14 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DNS 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
DNS 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 15M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Conway, AR Conway, AR -
DNS 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries