Brandon Sheppard

7/16/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/16/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA41 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 -
Heat 1 1 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 3 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
15 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
16 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
21 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
22 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
23 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
24 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
25 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
26 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 6L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 5H Rob Hail Rob Hail Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO -
11 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
DNS 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
5 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 5H Rob Hail Rob Hail Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO -
10 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
11 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 6L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
7 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
7 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
11 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA
12 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
14 6L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
15 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
17 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK
18 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
19 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO
20 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
21 5H Rob Hail Rob Hail Eldorado Springs, MO Eldorado Springs, MO

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
2 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
9 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO
10 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
11 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO
12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
13 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
14 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
15 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
16 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
18 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
20 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries