Brandon Sheppard

5/27/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/27/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA56 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 -
Heat 1 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 4 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
15 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
16 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
17 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
19 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
20 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
21 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
22 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
23 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
24 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
DNS 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
DNS 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
4 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
5 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
DNS 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
3 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
10 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
9 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
6 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
DNS 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
6 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
7 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
7 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
8 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
9 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO
10 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
11 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
13 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS
14 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
15 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
17 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
19 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
20 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
21 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA
22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
23 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
25 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
26 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR
27 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO
28 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
11 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO
12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
13 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX
15 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
16 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO
17 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
18 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
19 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE
20 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
21 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
22 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA
23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
24 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA
25 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA
26 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
27 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
28 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries