Brandon Sheppard

5/26/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/26/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil MLRA57 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Brandon Sheppard

Brandon Sheppard

New Berlin, IL

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
Heat 4 3 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 4 -

Lucas Oil MLRA

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
14 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
16 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
17 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
20 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
22 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
11 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
DNS 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
DNS 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
DNS 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
12 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
13 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
9 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
DNS 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
10 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
8 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
2 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX
4 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA
5 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
6 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
8 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
12 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
13 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
14 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
15 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
16 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
17 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
18 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
19 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
20 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
21 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
22 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
24 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
25 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO
26 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
27 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR
28 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
29 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA
6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
10 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
11 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
12 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA
13 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall
14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
15 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
17 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
18 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
19 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO
20 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
21 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
22 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE
23 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
24 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS
25 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
26 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
27 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
28 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins8
  • Top 523
  • Top 1036
Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney At Law
Valvoline
TrueTimber Camo
The Goddard School
Keyser Manufacturing
34 Raceway
Budda Dirt Cars
Mark Richards Racing
Print Worx
Sheppard Auto Sales
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
Bill West Enterprises
Corrigan Oil
Fromme Enterprises
Hoosier Racing Tires
Integra Racing Shocks
MyRacePass
Performance Bodies and Parts
Peterson Fluid Systems
Pro Power Racing
Rocket Chassis
Shepp’s Bar  Grill
Simpson Race Products
Strange Oval
Stealth Racing Carburetors
Sunoco Race Fuel
Waterman Racing Components
Weld Racing Wheels
Wiles Racing
Wilwood
XS Power Batteries